BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS

Col. Randy Metz

Term: 2014-2018

Scott Ford, St. Francisville

Police Chief

Term: 2018-2022

Jesse L. Means, Jr.

Term: 2018-2022

Lee Chastant

Term: 2014-2018

Brian Spillman, Director of Homeland Security

Term: 2018-2022

Jim Ferguson

Term: 2018-2022

James Wood, Fire Chief

Term: 2014-2018

911

CommunicationsDistrict

Joe R. Wells

Term: Jan. 2018 -2020

Ralph B. Hennessy

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

Darrell K. Roan

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

David Opperman

Term: Jan. 2018 - 2020

Thomas R. Loyacono

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

Daniel Stelly

Term: Jan. 2018 - 2020

Tracy Williams

Term: Jan. 2018 - 2020

Fire Protection District

Claire P. Mott

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

Adrian Percy

Term: Sept. 2018 - Jan. 2020

Clara L. Williams

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

Jim Ferguson

Term: Mar. 2019 - Jan. 2021

Rose C. Coats

Term: Sept. 2018 - Jan. 2021

Soraya Landry

Term: Jan. 2019 - 2021

Margaret E. Kendrick

Term: Sept. 2018 - Jan. 2020

Library Board

Paul A. Lambert, Vice President

Term: Sept. 2017 - 2023

David Duvic

Term: Sept. 2015 - 2021

Andrew A. Grezaffi, III

Term: Sept.   - 2019

Thomas "Tom" McVea

Term: Sept. 2017 - 2023

Nolan Percy

Term: Sept. 2017 - 2023

Ambrose Sims

Term: Sept. 2015 - 2021

Lauren D. Field

Term: April. 2017 - 2019

Steven Johnson

Term: 2019

Gerald W. Tanner, Sr.

Term: 2021

Port Commission

Charles "Randy" Holden

Term: Dec. 2018 (ended)

Luke Williamson

Term: Dec. 2018 (ended)

Charles Griffin

Term: June 2017- Dec. 2019

Jerald "Jerry" Jones

Term: Oct. 2017 - Dec. 2019

Benjamin J.B. Klein

Term: Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2020

Board of Adjustments

Neil A. Wright

Term: Aug. 2018 - 2020

Kevin Beauchamp

Term: 

Glenn H. Thomas

Term: Aug. 2018 - 2020

C. B. Owen

Term: Aug. 2018 - 2020

David Norwood

Term: Aug. 2017 - 2019

Bess Kelley

Term: Aug. 2017 - 2019

Leonard White

Term: Aug. 2017 - 2019

Tommy Klein

Term: 

Gas Utility District

Pete Newkirk, Chairman

Term: July. 2017 - July 2019

Alan Kirkpatrick, Vice-Chairman

Term: Aug. 2018 - July 2020

John Alberstadt

Term: Aug. 2018 - July 2020

Shelia D. Scott

Term: July 2017 - July 2019

Frank "Tip" Pace

Term: Aug. 2018 - July 2020

Gary Ferris

Term: Jan. 2019 - July 2021

Bryan Vollmer

Term: July 2017 - July 2019

Planning and Zoning Board

Capital RC & D

Open Seat

Jim Ferguson

Capital RPC

Capital Area Groundwater

Amy Betts

Capital AHSD Board

Capital AHSD Board

Open Seat

Kim Riggle

Quad Area CAA

Zachary Taylor Parkway Commission

Open Seats (2)

Other Boards/

Commissions

 

Kenny Havard, Chairperson

Term: No Limit

Lula London

Term: June 2018-2020

Michele Whitehouse

Term: June 2019 - 2021

David Treppendahl

Term: June 2017-2019

Stuart W. Magginis

Term: Dec. 2017-2019

Melvin S. Harvey, Jr.

Term: No Limit

Randy Metz

Term: No Limit

Abby Cochran

Term: No Limit

Walter Oliveaux

Term: No Limit

Economic Development

Leonard Sullivan, Chairman

Term: Aug. 2018 - Feb. 2020

Mitch Brasier

Term: Aug. 2018 - Feb. 2020

Adam N. Whatley, M.D.

Term: Aug. 2018 - Feb. 2020

Erin C. Rabalais

Term: Aug. 2019 - Feb. 2021

Stacie Nwabueze, M.D.

Term: Feb. 2019 - Feb. 2021

Olton Addison Scott

Term: June 2019 - Feb. 2020

Melvin S. Harvey, Jr.

Term: Feb. 2019 - Feb. 2021

Hospital Board

Michelle "Missy" Couhig

Term: Jan. 2019 - Dec. 2022

John Flippen

Term: Jan. 2018 - 2021

Marsha Holms

Term: Jan. 2019 - Dec. 2022

Shelagh Gordon Smith

Term: Jan. 2020

Dahn Savell

Term: Feb. 2017 - Jan. 2020

Beth Pace

Term: Jan. 2018 - 2021

Stacey King

Term: Jan. 2019 - Dec. 2022

Tourism Commission

911 Communications District
West Feliciana Parish Goverment

Public Service that Works

 

Address: 

P. O. Box 1921

5934 Commerce St

St. Francisville, LA 70775

Phone: 225-635-3864

Get Monthly Updates
Quick Links

© 2019 by West Feliciana Parish Government |  Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy